Contact Us

Toll Free: 1-800-247-7122
TTY: (262) 741-8492
Burlington Campus: (262) 767-5200
Elkhorn Campus: (262) 741-8200
Kenosha Campus: (262) 564-2200
Racine Campus: (262) 619-6200
Campus Closings: 1-800-353-3152
Faculty/Staff Directory

A-Z List of Pages

(4) | 1 (2) | 2 (1) | 9 (2) | A (53) | B (36) | C (76) | D (18) | E (29) | F (26) | G (36) | H (34) | I (37) | J (3) | K (5) | L (17) | M (38) | N (21) | O (9) | P (52) | R (17) | S (62) | T (30) | U (9) | V (3) | W (29) | Y (4)

Gateway releases Summer 2013 Dean’s List

News Release: 

The following individuals have earned the honor of being included on the Gateway Technical College Dean’s List for the Summer 2013 semester. This award is reserved for those students who completed at least 6 hours of postsecondary course work – not including development/remedial credits – and achieved a grade point average of 3.75 or higher. Dean’s list calculations are based on courses that have finished (been graded) by the end of the traditional semester.

This distinction recognizes the determination, dedication and effort necessary to attain this level of academic success. All hometowns are from Wisconsin unless otherwise listed.

Bristol

Sarah Norton, Courtney Wollert

 

Burlington

Sherri Arnold, Anne Blecke Moran, Scott Bourassa, Jacqueline Cook, Caelyn Cranley, Shannon Deutscher, Cali Dunn, Ashley Duplessis, Tanya Galvan, Nicole Gilbreath, Martin Guerrero, Erica Hall, Melissa Herbers, Sarah Jesse, Rhiannon Kasta, Andrew Koldeway, Andrea Kremin, Megan Licht, Jennifer Maki, Francisco Mata, Denise Neumann, Tracy Perkins, Maria Petrillo, Heather Rainer, Tammi Rutter-Martin, Katherine Simenson, Kory Small, Ashley Stone, Amy Swiertz, Heather Tangen, Cheryl VanDerWerff, Rita Weis

 

Caledonia

Jennifer Markley, Kassandra Thompson

 

Camp Lake

Troy Slager

 

Darien

Carleigh Logterman

 

Delavan

April Alexander, Carlos Barrera, Rebecca Fisher, Shavonne Funk, Kelly Gerberich, Rhonda Grams, Marisa Janaky, Scott Jaworski, Deanna Kransel, Lara Perkins, Kristin Russell

 

East Troy

Alane Leibner, Susan Miller

 

Elkhorn

Lorna Benway, Kristina Bezotte, Matthew Fournier, Dylan Fraase, Misty Gray, Matthew Mall, Angela Ratkowski, Deanna Sands, Benjamin Schicantek, Jeroen Van Bemmel, Oliver Vuelvas, Samuel Welander, Brent Wiswell, Sarah Zepezauer, Shay Zerfas

 

Fox Point

Mary Beth Wisniewski

 

Franksville

Sarah Koch, Jason Moser, Karina Parker, Miranda Snyder

 

Genoa City

Dorrie Allen, Jo Ann Barrera, Jake Becker, Casey Bull, Mary Kanter, Cassandra Pearson, Jennyfer Schuldt

 

Greenfield

Paul Arndt

 

Hartford

Teeneesha Williams

 

Janesville

Sandra Kozlowski

 

Kansasville

Nicole Nelson, Jessica Sorenson

 

Kenosha

Christopher Andrea, Travis Aylward, Jessica Ball, Azra Bektesi, Mallory Beltoya, Richard Beltran, Maria Berea, Kelly Berry, Corie Brandalise, Collin Brown, Willie Brown, Amanda Bush, Randi Buttera, Matthew Campbell, Suzanne Castaneda, Kelsi Cesarz, Maria Chavez, Duvall Coates, David Copeland, Dawn Cullen, Monica Cummings, Richard Dalton, Matthew Dattilo, Jennifer Davis, Keith Deike, Randall Delaney, Davette Denny, Melissa Engels, Jason Fernandes, Rose Ferrell, Nichalas Franklin, Brittany Frederick, Sarah Frederking, Aidee Gaddis, Kelly Garcia, Deborah Garrison, Michelle Gerry, Stacy Gomez, Kayla Groves, Tamara Guthrie, Diana Haglund, Tabatha Hannaman, Mark Hannes, Harold Harris, Mickela Henry, Tania Hopper, Stephanie Hoyer, Sonimarie Irizarry, Justin Jackson, Heather Jacobson, Elizabeth Johnson, Amber Junkel, Jennifer Kaley, Sheila Kapplehoff, Dorene Kasos, Jiyoung Kim, Matthew Kononchuk, Anthony Krase, Leslie Krause, Nevin Kreuser, Lee Kwiatkowski, Dawn Lebeau-Zuchowski, Beth Leberecht, Gloria Lewis, Brandon Littel, Nicholas Llanas, Felecia Mable Wade, Melissa Maedke, Kelly Mason, Michael McDonald, Christopher McNeal, Maurice McWilliams, Sheika Miner, Taylor Minton, Jacqueline Mottinger, Heather Myres, Tiffany Ortega, Chanicka Parker, Angelita Perez, Edgar Perez, Steven Pfund, Kerry Pilligor, Kerry Poltrock, Anthony Prineas, Lori Prostko, Elaine Prude, Steven Rehm, Benjamin Remson, Michelle Rivard, Jeremey Rodriguez, Carrie Rudd, Emily Sabaj, Casey Sanders, Michelle Sauceda, Viktor Savitskiy, John Schwarz, Caitlin Sexton, Lee Shannon, Julie Shilhavy, Mishelle Sienko, Andrew Singer, Melinda Sluga, Amanda Smith, Joshua Smith, Julie Soldenwagner, Sonia Spencer, Scott Stover, Suzanne Surber, Jacob Swisher, Marcus Szostak, Jamie Tegel, Daniel Tennant, Russell Tijerina, Tieisha Towner, Donna Trimmer, Valbona Troli, Lisa Trudeau, Tunisia Tucker, Margaret Turner, Ricardo Vasquez, Ryan Veinot, Joshua Venturini, Jose Villasenor, Charles Vite, Teresa Wade, Kimberly Warzyn, Victoria Zilisch, Tabatha Zocchi

 

Lake Geneva

Raul Garcia Jr, Kimberly Goldsworthy, Steven Kaywood, Melissa Lein, Amy Mikeska, Ryan Nelson, William Paczkowski, Ravi Patel, Amary Pierce, Leann Schuring, Natalie Serna, Nancy Sheeks, Amanda Soto, Samuel Weikel

 

Larsen

Chad Miller

 

Menomonie

Kathryn Northup

 

Milton

Tyler Cecchi

 

Milwaukee

Michael Rasmussen

 

Mount Pleasant

Sharon Malcom, Michael Miller, Heidi Sexton

 

Oak Creek

Holly Roberts

 

Orange, Calif.

Jesse Henderson

 

Pell Lake

Mark Kravontka

 

Pleasant Prairie

Sabrina Adams, Blake Barnes, James Butts, Lenay Carpenter, Colten Colford, Bethany Dale, Shenendoah Doran, Michelle Gerdes, Melissa Govea, Ashley Jelinek, Laura Lee, Mary Ross, Kelly Stockwell, Lisa Uppleger, Cassidy Williams, Jonathan Yuenkel

 

Racine

Alexander Aceto, Christopher Arbour, Robert Armstrong, Celeste Balcer, Scott Balcer, Jennifer Barrios, Heather Bennett, Angelo Bilello, Jeff Blaisdell, Shane Bonin, Audrey Braatz, Nicole Brook, Charlotte Brown-Miller, Vanessa Butler, Robert Carder, Linda Carey Pope, Melissa Cartagena, Jacob Christian, Geoffrey Clay, Katherine Cole, Gineen Collins, Jomarie Coloriano, Angela Contreras, Tameeka Cosey, Perreese Cottingham, Valentina Danculovich, Teresa Daniel, Earl De Groot, Grace DeLuca, Kristen Dock, Michael Donais, Joann Dunasky, Charles Edwards, Lakazia Ellis, Michelle Erdman, Karla Fegler, Mark Fuller, Rebecca Gartner, Sue Genz, Patricia Glass, Caroline Golden, Martha Gomez, Joshua Goodenough, Claude Hamilton Jr, James Hansen, Enjoli Harper, Gregory Hayes II, Brett Hoffman, Pamela Hooker, Angie Hovorka, Jacquita Hughes, Michelle Janczak, Gerald Jasmont, Jennifer Jensen, Nicholas Jensen, Kelly Kashian, Heather Kosterman, Megan Kurth, Rebecca Larson, Justin Lerch, Stacey Littleton, Anthony Lutkus, Christine Lyle, Casey MacEmon, Amy Martin, Carla Martin, Mariela Martinez, Rachel Mata, Jason Meteyard, Benjamin Mikell, Helen Miller, Pamela Miller, Nicole Morgan, Nichole Norton, Myisha Nunley, Benjamin Oertel, Shirley Olson, Wanda Patterson, Maxwell Pease, Hans Pedersen, Jennifer Petricek, Mitchell Pezanoski, Shawn Poquette, Tammy Porasik, Matthew Recupero, Anjel Reyes, Margaret Ricchio, April Rivera, Sandra Rivera, Scott Rudey, Margaret Russell, Randall Ryan, Cynthia Salvatore, Lana Schantl, Jill Schlenz, Douglas Schubert, Candice Schultz, Cody Schultz, Katherine Schultz, Megan Schultz, Tamara Scott, Lori Shelton-Jennings, Christopher Slone, Sierra Smith, Hanna Sokol, Rickie Sorensen, Ernesto Spain, Andrew Spaulding, Sarah Spaulding, Anthony Stancel, Aaron Stracke, Clyde Strong, Linda Sura, Kaitlin Tajnai, Alejandro Tapia, Amanda Tenhagen, Cassandra Thielen, Gregory Thoennes, Timothy Thornton, Denise Trinidad, Victoria Valente, Randall VanDusen, Amanda Vanswol, Tammy Vaughn, Michelle Vazquez, Kari Venegas, Penny Wallace, Bonnie Ward, Daniel Wensing, Daniel Wier, Rodena Woods, Alex Young, Miesha Young, Antoinette Ziesemer, Alexis Zold

 

Saint Francis

Benjamin Shaske

 

Salem

Kristen Anton, Marcia Fitzgibbon, Tiffany Kevek, Jamy Koepke, Tanya Muller, Michelle Pozen, Anna Sellers, John Sullivan, Gayle Vershowske

 

Sharon

Perla Carrasco, Charles Kerr, Janet Kerr

 

Silver Lake

Ryan Plants, Jodi Smukalla, Tyler Wiltberger

 

Sturtevant

Karen Beaulieu, Cammy Branch, Danyell Prudhomme, Jayme Sluga, Jeremy Smith, Tia Sorensen, Amanda Tussler

 

Trevor

Jeanna Braasch, Belinda Monroy

 

Twin Lakes

Philip Dziki, Gregory Guare, Amber Johnson, Amy Kaelber, Jessica Maki, Veronica Moore, Nicole Punko, Marcus Stoen, Brenda Whitney

 

Union Grove

Angela Anderson, Brent Barthels, Sandra Clarkson, Jeffrey Curtis, Erica Eggert, Justin Erickson, Stacey Erickson, Cory Gatzow, Laynicke Grant, Kimberly Higgins, Brandon Jaeger, Russell Jenkins, Jennifer Krebs, Amanda McGilsky, Carrie Metz, Peter Palermo, Marna Skinner, Krista Slye, Patrick Stevens

 

Walworth

Christopher Carlson, Ashley Olson, Zachary Reinke, Frank Stoll

 

Waterford

Kimberly Ehrke, Aubrey Gierahn, Kevin Hardy, Michael Knapton, Matthew Nelson, Ashley Scherkenbach, Kevin Schwartz

 

Waukegan, Ill.

Latrese Gates

 

Waukesha

Keil Shibilski

 

Whitewater

Sabrina Bowey, Jonathan Buchs, Timothy Roberts, Stephanie Witterholt

 

Winthrop Harbor, Ill.

David Goelz

 

Zion, Ill.

Kenneth Biedron, Scott Boren